- KRS 514.050: Theft of property lost, mislaid, or delivered by mistake. Similar to above.
[…] - KRS 514.120: Obscuring identity of machine or other property.
- KRS 514.140: Theft of mail matter.
- KRS 514.150: Possession of stolen mail matter.
- KRS 514.160: Theft of identity. Not just what you think it is. Frequently comes up when people have bills in other peoples names, etc.
- KRS 516.030: Forgery in the second degree. Forged checks primarily.
- KRS 516.060: Criminal possession of forged instrument in the second degree. Possession of forged checks.
- KRS 516.090: Possession of forgery device. Possessing a check forging or other forging machine.
- KRS 516.108: Criminal simulation in the first degree.
- The statute reads: A person is guilty of criminal simulation in the first degree when he or she knowingly manufactures, markets, or distributes any product which is intended to defraud a test designed to detect the presence of alcohol or a controlled substance.
- I can’t recall ever seeing anyone charged with this. I’m going to do some more research, but I’m not sure what this offense is designed to prevent people from doing.
- KRS 517.120: Operating a sham or front company. Self explanatory.
- KRS 518.040: Sports bribery.